EFAA National Championships 2024

The Nationals is now full, a waiting list is being maintained, should you wish be considered for the event in case of people dropping out, please email Tournaments@efaafieldarcher.com and Lesley will get back to you

Hosted by White Mark Bowmen

 

 

 

 

 

Hosted By: White Mark Bowmen
Date: Saturday 7th, Sunday 8th September 2024
Eligibility: All current EFAA members.
(2024 Classification cards MUST be handed in at Registration. Please make sure you have your new card).
Visitors: We are sorry but for this year only we can not accept any guest entries
Rounds: Saturday, Hunter - Sunday, Field
Fees:
Entry before 30th August, Adults £20.00, Juniors/Cubs £15.00
On or after 31st August, Adults £25.00, Juniors/Cubs £20.00
Cheques payable to EFAA
Awards: 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each style according to entry, (1 for 1, 2 for 4, 3 for 6)
Styles: All styles recognised by the EFAA
Teams: Hunting Team (3 archers from one club shooting TRB or Bowhunter), Open Team (4 adults from one club shooting any style), Traditional Team (3 adults from one club shooting long bow or AFB), Mixed Team (4 adults from one club one each of Recurve, Barebw, Freestye and Unlimited - one archer at least, must be female)
Registration: Saturday 9am - 10am - Sunday 8am - 9am
Bow Inspections: Saturday 9am - 10am
Start Times: Saturday 10am, Sunday 9am
Refreshments: Food and drink will be available all weekend
Entries:
Online entry only, if you have any issues please advise Tournaments Officer (07756012616).
Please Note: A late entry fee (£5) will be levied on any archer who changes style less than one week before or on the day of the tournament. Please advise Tournaments Officer (07756012616 ) as soon as possible if you intend to shoot a different style to your original entry.
Entries Received: If you find you can not attend the shoot, please contact the Tournaments Officer as soon as possible
Last updated 10.50hrs 30.5.2024 We are now full!
Adults: Nigel Braddock (AMFU), Gary Beacon (AMTRB), Ryan Holden (AMFSR), Robert Healey (AMFU), Keith Dolman (AMTRB), Yvonne Turney (AFBU), Glen Clifton (AMBU), Damian Tinsley (AMTRB), Scott Stanbury (AMFU), Allan Lawson (AMFU), Richard Wise (AMBBR), Bela De Freitas (AFAFB), Susan Corless (AFFU), Carl Richards (AMFU), Vertity Richards (AFFU), Ema Harrison (AFBBR), Steve Gamble (AMTRB), Oliver Clayton-Smith (AMFU), Richard Parker (AMFSR), Ian Brown (AMLB), James Bridges (AMBBR), Mark Service (AMBU), Jim Metcalfe (AMFU), Jo Healey (AFBU), James Mason (AMFU), Graham Rudd (AMFSC), Rene Bekker (AMBBR), Zac Ball (AMFU), Sam Williams-Baldwin (AMFU), Jonathan Shales (AMFSR), Mathew Crovetto (AMBU), Daniel Weedon (AMBHC), Simon Biddle (AMBBR), Mark Ward (AMBU), Paul Kelly (AMFSR), Ricky De Freitas (AMBU), Claire Tayeg (AFFU), Scott Wadsworth (AMFU), Hayden Ledwick (AMFSR), Abbie Dawson (AFFSR), Tom Harris (AMFSR), Elliot Saunders (AMFSR), Scott Middleton (AMFU), Darren Taylor, (AMFSR),
Veterans: Lez James (VMFU), Stuart Oldman (VMTRB), Dave Moore (AMBU), Ian Malcolm (AMFU), Mike Cullen (AMTRB), Carol Smith (VFFU), Steve Partridge (VMFSR), Dee Rayner (VFBU), Pedro Soler (VMBHR), Teresa Moon (VFFU), Pauline Swift (VFFU), Helen Kelly (VFFU), Robert Reeves (VMFSR), Dean Layton-James (VMFU), Keith Burton (VMTRB), Jonathan Kirby (VMBBR), Nick Murphy (VMLB)
Juniors:
Cubs:
 
Guests: