EFAA National Championships 2019

Hosted by Kings Forest Bowmen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hosted By: Kings Forest Bowmen
Date: Saturday 31st August, Sunday 1st September 2019
Eligibility: All current EFAA members.
(2019 Classification cards MUST be handed in at Registration. Please make sure you have your new card).
Visitors:
Rounds: Saturday, Hunter - Sunday, Field
Fees:
Entry before 24th August, Adults £15.00, Juniors/Cubs £10.00
On or after 24th August, Adults £20.00, Juniors/Cubs £15.00
Cheques payable to EFAA
Awards: 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each style according to entry, (1 for 1, 2 for 4, 3 for 6)
Styles: All styles recognised by the EFAA
Teams:
Registration: Saturday 9am - 10am - Sunday 8am - 9am
Bow Inspections: Saturday 9am - 10am
Start Times: Saturday 10am, Sunday 9am
Refreshments: Food and drinks will be available.
Entries:
Download the PDF entry form (and post ONLY) to: Mrs Lesley Underwood, 5 Home Farm Way,Westoning, Beds, MK45 5LL, Tel: 01525 751778
Please Note: A late entry fee will be levied on any archer who changes style less than one week before or on the day of the tournament. Please advise Tournaments Officer as soon as possible if you intend to shoot a different style to your original entry. Online entry and payment is available.
Entries Received: If you find you can not attend the shoot, please contact the Tournaments Officer as soon as possible
Adults: Dave Underwood (AMBL), Neil Brockhurst (AMBHR), Tony Weston (AMFU), Jamie Bridges (AMBBR), Mark Service (AMBU), Stacey Service (AFFU), Dave Hill (AMBU), Richard Parker (AMFSR), Adrian Brett (AMBHR), Mark Ward (AMBU), Brad Trower (AMFU), Jim Metcalfe (AMFU), David Clare (AMFSR), Dominic Healey (AMLB), Ian Henderson (AMBU), Dave Nolder (AMLB), Amanda Burgess (AFLB), Brian Simcox (AMLB), Joann Shales (AFAFB), Jonathan Shales (AMFSR), Tina Beckmann (AFFSR), David Goddard (AMBU), Andy Griggs (AMLB), John Allen (AMTRB), Amy Moralee (AFBHR), Alan LAwson (AMFU),Martyn Cotterill (AMFU), Darren Lambert (AMBHR), Jo Healey (AFBU), Dee Rayner (AFBHC), Richard Green (AMFSR), Karen Howard (AFFSR), Ian Brown (AMTRB), Phil Rouse (AMBL), Ian Nock (AMLB), Ben Young (AMBU), Andrew Vagg (AMLB), Danny Smith (AMBBR), Elaine Smith (AFBBR), Graham Rudd (AMFSC), Rene Bekker (AMBHR), Yvonne White (AFBHR), Mike Gomes (AMBHR), Becky Gomes (AFBHR), Katie Surridge (AFBHR), Glen Hardman (AMBHC), Dan Weeedon (AMBHC),
Veterans: Sue Crowe (VFLB), Alan Crowe (VMLB), Pauline Swift (VFFU), Stuart Oldman (VMAFB), Dave Moore (VMBU), Steve Partridge (AMFSR), Jonathan Kirby (VMBBR), Ian Malcolm (VMFU), Eric Thomas (VMFU), Ken Lunn (VMLB), Trevor Walter (VMBHC), Steve Plant (VMBHR), Zbigniew Kwiatkowwski (VMBU), Tony Smith (VMTRB), Phil Smith (VMTRB), Alec James (VMBBC)
Juniors: Thomas Harding-Brett (JMBHR), Matthew Nock (JMAFB)
Cubs:
 
Guests: Langdon Davis (VMFU), Susan Davies (VFFU)