EFAA 3D (Dot Southgate) Championships 2022

Hosted by EFAA & Held at Woodend Archers

 

Hosted By: EFAA & Held at Woodend Archers
Date: Saturday 8th, Sunday 9th October  2022
Eligibility: All current EFAA members.
(2022 Classification cards MUST be handed in at Registration. Please make sure you have your new card).
Visitors: Would be welcomed if a member of an organisation affiliated to the IFAA
Rounds: Saturday, Precision - Sunday, Marked 3D
Fees:
Entry before 1st October, Adults £25.00, Juniors/Cubs £20.00
On or after 1st October, Adults £30.00, Juniors/Cubs £25.00
Cheques payable to EFAA
Awards: 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each style according to entry, (1 for 1, 2 for 4, 3 for 6)
Styles: All styles recognised by the EFAA
Teams: Mixed Team - 4 archers from the same club one each of Unlimited, Freestyle, Barebow and Recurve. One entrant must be female)
Registration: Saturday 9am - 10am - Sunday 8am - 9am
Bow Inspections: Saturday 9am - 10am
Start Times: Saturday 10am, Sunday 9am
Refreshments: Food and drinks will be available.
Entries:
Download the PDF entry form (and post) to: Mrs Lesley Underwood, 5 Home Farm Way, Westoning, Beds, MK45 5LL, Tel: 01525 751778
Please Note: A late entry fee will be levied on any archer who changes style less than one week before or on the day of the tournament. Please advise Tournaments Officer as soon as possible if you intend to shoot a different style to your original entry. Online entry and payment is available.
Page last updated 20.50hrs 4.10.2022
Entries Received: If you find you can not attend the shoot, please contact the Tournaments Officer as soon as possible
Adults: Anne Smith (AFFU), Cat Chandler (AFLB), Gary Powell (AMLB), Lez James (AMFU), Keith Dolman (AMTRB), Steve Gamble (AMLB), Scott Middleton (AMBU), Dave Holland (AMBBR), Karen Hillier (AFBBR), Mike Cullen (AMTRB), Bela De Freitas (AFAFB), Teresa Moon (AFFU), Dave Moore (AMBU), Helen Harris (AFBHC), Keith Burton (AMTRB), Richard Preece (AMTRB), Gus Gramauskas (AMAFB), Trish Gramauskas (AFBL), Reghardt van Jaarsveld (AMFU), Ian Watkins (AMLB), Mark Hodgson (AMTRB), Julie Hodgson (AFTRB), Gary Beacon (AMTRB), Joy Rudge (AFAFB), Richard Clarke (AMFU), David Stone (AMFU), Andy Williams (AMFU), Jim Harcus (AMLB), Richard Greene (AMFSR), Alastair Wren (AMLB), Phil Huburn-King (AMTRB), Danny Smith (AMBBR), Elaine Smith (AFBBR), David Goddard (AMFU) Simon Holmes (AMFU), Damien Lewington (AMFSR), Lisa Cooper (AFFSR), Richard Brown (AMAFB), Rosie Potter (AFBBR), Ron Potter (AMBU), Daniel Weedon (AMBHC), Yvonne Turney (AFBU), Glen Clifton (AMBU), Mark Hitchman (AMAFB), Stuart Oldman (AMAFB), Dave Greenbank (AMFU), Gary Carney (AMFU), Stuart Chappell (AMFU), David Howell (AMFSR), Hilary Devaney (AFFSR), Ian Cope (AMBU), Sarah Cope (AFBU), Allan Lawson (AMFU), Karl Bowles (AMBU), Adrian Morgan (AMBU), Richard Wise (AMTRB), Fred Wells (AMLB), Dee Rayner (AFBU), Joanne Healey (AFBU), Ian Evans (AMTRB), Matt Farnham (AMBU), Dan Rae (AMFU), Natasja Pinches (AFFU), Lynn Dakin (AFBHC), Mark Tredwell (AMTRB), Pete Beddoes (AMBBR), Paul Weddle (AMFU), Richard Edwards (AMFU), Jim Metcalfe (AMBU),
Juniors: Henry Beacon (JMTRB),
Cubs: