EFAA 3D (Dot Southgate) Championships 2019

Hosted by EFAA & Held at Black Eagle Bowmen

Please Note:

As previously announced it is with great sadness that Broadland Bowmen have lost their woodland and as yet the council have not been able to find anything suitable and safe for them to shoot in. Therefore the 3D Championships will NOT be taking place at Broadland.

The EFAA Committee have approached a number of clubs and Black Eagle Bowmen have kindly agreed to allow the EFAA Committee to put the shoot on in their woods. So the 3D Championships will now take place on 19 and 20 October 2019 at Black Eagle Bowmen, West Wood, Near Souldrop. North Bedfordshire.

Food and drinks will be available on both days, however in an effort to reduce some of the plastic waste the club have asked that each archer bring their own cup/mug that they will happily fill for you.

Hosted By: EFAA & Held at Black Eagle Bowmen
Date: Saturday 19th October, Sunday 20th October 2019
Eligibility: All current EFAA members.
(2019 Classification cards MUST be handed in at Registration. Please make sure you have your new card).
Visitors:
Rounds: Saturday, Precision - Sunday, Marked 3D
Fees:
Entry before 12th October, Adults £20.00, Juniors/Cubs £15.00
On or after 12th October, Adults £25.00, Juniors/Cubs £20.00
Cheques payable to EFAA
Awards: 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each style according to entry, (1 for 1, 2 for 4, 3 for 6)
Styles: All styles recognised by the EFAA
Teams:
Registration: Saturday 9am - 10am - Sunday 8am - 9am
Bow Inspections: Saturday 9am - 10am
Start Times: Saturday 10am, Sunday 9am
Refreshments: Food and drinks will be available.
Entries:
Download the PDF entry form (and post) to: Mrs Lesley Underwood, 5 Home Farm Way,Westoning, Beds, MK45 5LL, Tel: 01525 751778
Please Note: A late entry fee will be levied on any archer who changes style less than one week before or on the day of the tournament. Please advise Tournaments Officer as soon as possible if you intend to shoot a different style to your original entry. Online entry and payment available.
Entries Received: If you find you can not attend the shoot, please contact the Tournaments Officer as soon as possible
Adults: Sue Crowe (AFLB), Alan Crowe (AMLB), Tony Weston (AMFU), Andrew Joyce (AMAFB), Allan Lawson (AMFU), Rick Preece (AMTRB), Darren Lambert (AMBHR), Adrian Brett (AMBHR), Alistair Wren (AMLB), Iain Cope (AMBBR), Al Morrow (AMBHR), Hayden Ledwick (AMFSR), Ben Ledwick (AMLB), Dave Moore (AMBU), Ian Malcolm (AMFU), Richard Green (AMFSR), Karen Howard (AFFSR), Ian Brown (AMAFB), Mark Ward (AMBU), Dominic Healey (AMLB), Karl Bowles (AMBBR), Martin Davis (AMBU), Simon Holmes (AMFU), Fred Wells (AMLB), Michaela Lake (AFBHR), David Stone (AMFU), David Lovell (AMFU), Andy Williams (AMFU), Ted Cock (AMBHR), Michael Winn (AMFSR), Jenny O'Kelly (AFBBR), Keith Burton (AMTRB), Jim Metcalfe (AMFU), Brian Simcox (AMLB), Amanda Burgess (AFLB), Steve Howe (AMFU), Trevor Vanstone (AMFU), Dee Rayner (AFBHC), Jo Healey (AFBU), Scott Stanbury (AMFSR), James Cowie (AMBL), Brad Trower (AMFU), Charlie Pinches (AMBL), Karen Pinches (AFBBC), Dave Nolder (AMLB), Hilary Devaney (AFFSR), March Hitchman (AMAFB), Ian Evans (AMAFB), Dan Rae (AMBU), Natasja Pinches (AFFU), Tony Smith (AMTRB), Phil Smith (AMTRB), Helen Harris (AFBHC), Yvonne White (AFBHR), Andy Vagg (AMLB), Tina Beckman (AFFSR), Dave Hill (AMBU), Matthew Farnham (AMBU), David Goddard (AMBU), Mike Gomes (AMBHR), Becky Gomes (AFBBHR), Katie Surridge (AFBHR)
Juniors: Simone Figliola (JMBBR - Guest Italy), Harriet Farnham (JFBU)
Cubs: Henry Beacon (CMTRB),