EFAA 3D (Dot Southgate) Championships 2018

 

Hosted by Woodend Field Archery

 

Hosted By: Woodend Field Archery
Date: Saturday 29th September, Sunday 30th September 2018
Eligibility: All current EFAA members.
(2018 Classification cards MUST be handed in at Registration. Please make sure you have your new card).
Visitors:
Rounds: Saturday, Precision - Sunday, Marked 3D
Fees:
Entry before 22nd September, Adults £20.00, Juniors/Cubs £15.00
On or after 22nd September, Adults £25.00, Juniors/Cubs £20.00
Cheques payable to EFAA
Awards: 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each style according to entry, (1 for 1, 2 for 4, 3 for 6)
Styles: All styles recognised by the EFAA
Teams:
Registration: Saturday 9am - 10am - Sunday 8am - 9am
Bow Inspections: Saturday 9am - 10am
Start Times: Saturday 10am, Sunday 9am
Refreshments: Food and drinks will be available.
Entries:
Download the PDF entry form (and post) to: Mrs Lesley Underwood, 5 Home Farm Way,Westoning, Beds, MK45 5LL, Tel: 01525 751778
Please Note: A late entry fee will be levied on any archer who changes style less than one week before or on the day of the tournament. Please advise Tournaments Officer as soon as possible if you intend to shoot a different style to your original entry. Online entry and payment is available.
I am going to be unable to process any entries for the next week, please do not worry they will be delt with as soon as possible, thanks, Lesley
Entries Received: If you find you can not attend the shoot, please contact the Tournaments Officer as soon as possible
Adults:  Lee Waterfield (AMFU), Alan Crowe (AMLB), Sue Crowe (AFLB), Andrew Marshall (AMFSR), Richard Parker (AMFSR), Justin Phillips (AMBU), Ian Malcolm (AMFU), Rick Preece (AMHS), Tony Weston (AMFU), Martin Pearson (AMFU), Karen Carter Pearson (AFFU), Dave Moore (AMMBU), Mike Cullen (AMAFB), Bela De Freitas (AFLB), Phil Huburn-King (AMTRB), Richard Green (AMFSR), Karen Howard (AFFSR), Fred Wells (AMLB), Alison De Burgh (AFLB), Amanda Burgess (AFHS), Brian Simcox (AMLB), Simon Holmes (AMFU), Rosie Potter (AFLB), Ron Potter (AMBU), Christine Smith (AFBHR), Tony Smith (AMHS), Daniel Rae (AMFU), Clive Moss (AMAFB), David Howell (AMFSR), Michael Winn (AMFSR), Dan Weedon (AMBHC), Lesley Sleight (AFTRB), Gez Davis (AMBHR), Dave Nolder (AMLB), Dave Hill (AMBU), Scott Stanbury (AMFSR), Natasja Pinches (AFFU), Bruno Rouschmeyer (AMAFB), Claude Rouschmeyer (AFAFB), Helen Harris (AFBHC), Jim Syme (AMFU), Rod With (AMFU), Sean Quelch(AMBU), David Goddard (AMBU), Damien Lewington (AMFSR), Andrew Vagg (AMLB), Zbigniew Kwiatowski (AMBU), Lofty Rooke (AMFU), Mark Ward (AMBU), David Goddard (AMBU), Alan Bolton (AMBBR)
Juniors:
Cubs: